Stayne

Shouts into the cavernous void that is this comm, "ANYBODY WANT SMUT?"

HEY FRIENDS, if, indeed, any of you are still around

I watched Through the Looking Glass the other day (very late to the party lol) and it was, y'know. Okay(tm). It made me really sentimental for this comm. I even read through the entirety of my old cringey fics! It made me laugh, I had completely forgotten about it.

ANYWAY! In my sentimentality I wrote some NEW fic. And it's porn!! Because gosh, this ship could always use more porn, even what, like... seven years after its release? At what point does a fandom become old enough that it loops back around to being active again?

It's slight AU, grumpy!gentle!Stayne, sassy!Alice who teases him a lot. I cannot capture the glorious sleaziness of Crispin Glover as Ilosovic but... maybe emotionally constipated? Yeah.


IT'S OVER HERE ON AO3!!!

I also drew a Stayne!



It's over on tumblr! And if any of ya'll are still active on the interwebs (esp tumblr) and we happen to have similar interests, maybe... let's follow each other??

ALRIGHT I'M OUTIE BYEEEE <3
Agas happy skip

Short Comic

Sooo, I realize I never posted this thing here. I might as well do it now.

Comic links posted at my journal here: http://angel-renoir.livejournal.com/5127.html

I am not a big fan of Disney's official comic adaptation of the movie. The art is so bizarre that it looks almost like half-assed chicken-scratches made by a drunk artist. I'm sure some people like it and the people who let this book be published know what they're doing, but hey. I don't like it so I drew my own version of one of the scenes in my own style out of spite.

I did it sometime last year, I believe, so there's bound to be wonky anatomy and such, but... Yeah.

aiw mally

Disney Advent Comm

Calling all fangirls and fanboys: I created a [info]disney_advent community, which will celebrate the season, be it Christmas, Hanukkah, winter solstice, or general winter glee with gifts of short fics, icons, graphics, and fanmixes inspired by all animated and live action Disney fandoms. Instead of the traditional 25 days on an Advent calendar, we'll have 31 days of gifts! Supplied by you and shared by all.

You don't have to be into all things Disney.  If one of your fandoms is owned by the Mouse, please consider joining us for the fun.


The details... )


snape

AGH!

Life, that's all I have to say. My apologies again for disappearing, but this is an update to show that I have not forgotten you all!!!

Sooooo... How is everyone? What's been up?

Let's make this an rebirthing thread!!!! :D

Miss you all!

Alice in Wonderland Pr0n Battle

January 17 the aiw_porn_battle will begin soliciting for prompts for the community pr0n battle.


Curious, my little Underland lovers?  Of course you are!  All pairings and all levels of smexy are welcome.  Head on over and check out the rules and faq for more information.  If you're interested, join and watch the community so you don't miss announcements and reminders.
(18 and up only, please)